Metatube.Com

metatube.com
metatube receives about 16,350 unique visitors and 39,894 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $130.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,557.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metatube.com is ranked number 46,195 in the world and 0.00327% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.166.20.

About - Metatube.Com

WRITE article about metatube.com

How many visitors does metatube.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
490,500
Daily Pageviews:
39,894 (2.44 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
46,195 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00327% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
795
Average Load Time:
(1445 ms) 54 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 20.6%23.8%3535
United States 19.3%17.3%37353
India 13.4%12.7%32353
Spain 7.1%5.0%16349
Argentina 4.2%2.5%9069
Canada 2.5%1.7%38467
United Kingdom 2.5%3.3%46426
Germany 2.1%1.9%65844
Colombia 2.0%1.1%12805
Italy 1.3%1.0%68088
Croatia 1.2%5.8%4220
Ecuador 1.1%1.4%4247

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metatube.com
98.22%99.01%1.81
edgecast.metatube.com
1.78%0.99%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  3,183
Follow Links:
  2,640
Nofollow Links:
  543
Referring Domains:
  658
Referring IPs:
  575

Domain Overview

SEMrush metatube.com
Domain:
  metatube.com
Rank:
  41,441
Organic Keywords:
  124,747
Organic Traffic:
  26,199
Organic Cost:
  $7,587.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

metatube.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  121
Facebook shares:
  481
Facebook comments:
  64
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  666
Tweets:
  24
Google +:
  1,477
Linkedin:
  30
Stumbles:
  577
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much metatube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$98,557.36
Daily Revenue:
$130.80
Monthly Revenue:
$3,924.00
Yearly Revenue:
$47,742.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is metatube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.166.20
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.166.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did metatube.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Sat, 05 Jul 2014 09:47:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc645a2f6886ab0836e8302cc44bba6f11404553629563; expires=Mon, 23-Dec-2019 23:50:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.metatube.com; HttpOnly
X-Backend: app07
X-Server: var02.buscacorp.com
X-Varnish: 223667705 223651427
Age: 1700
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Sat, 05 Jul 2014 10:17:09 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
CF-RAY: 1452a3b8c4ba09b8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS fay.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-04
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METATUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: FAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2014
Creation Date: 04-may-2004
Expiration Date: 04-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Jul 2014 09:46:58 UTC <<<
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
talent.capgemini.com
0 secs
gmail.uic.edu
0 secs
pururin.com
0 secs
stargame.in
0 secs
drburrow.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
av79.com
0 secs
comchat.com
0 secs
solartechnology.co.uk
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metatube.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.